Useful Links

Useful Links

Non-Teaching Staff

Central Administration Service 

Please find more information regarding "Central Administration Services" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Gloria Akano BA (Business Studies), Principal’s PA
  • Steve Bennett BA (Accounting & Finance), Academy Finance Manager
  • Rohina Daud BA (Applied Social Science), Admissions Officer/Examinations Officer
  • Janet Dibua Student Staff Welfare Officer
  • Zoe Fleming BSc (Health & Social Care), Payroll, H R & Cover Coordinator
  • Hugh Keast H R & Office Manager
  • Patricia Martin Administrative Officer
  • Christine Moore Finance Officer
  • Leanne Newman Finance Assistant
  • Beverley Silke BSc (Psychology), Events & Accommodation Manager
  • Dina Williams Attendance Officer

Administration

Please find more information regarding "Administration" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Zayna Ahmed BSc (Medical Biology), Sixth Form Study Administrator
  • Naomi Boland Sixth Form Pastoral Support Manager
  • Tracy Byrne Administrative Support Assistant
  • Valeria Cardenas Pastoral Support Manager
  • Dawn De Grasse Administrative Support Assistant
  • Zoe Gajadar PA to Assistant Principals
  • Angela Learmond Administrative Support Assistant
  • Zeba Nadeem BA (English), Sixth Form Study Administrator
  • Deirdre Walsh Administrative Support Assistant

Learning Support

Please find more information regarding "Learning Support" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Lindsey Tobin MA (Criminology and Criminal Justice), MSC (Learning and Teaching), QTS, NASENCO (SENCO and Head of Learning Support & SEMH Resource Base)
  • Elysha Bakhsh Learning Support Assistant
  • Kate Blunt BSc (Business Mathematics & Statistics),PGCE, QTS, (Acting SENCO and Head of Learning Support & SEMH Resource Base)
  • Donna Cowlard Learning Support Assistant
  • Katie Dawe BSc (Human Life Sciences), PGCE, (Base Teacher)
  • Ronny Gonzalez Learning Support Assistant
  • Thomas Jones Learning Support Assistant (Acting Assistant SENCO)
  • Violetta Krysciak MA (Geography), PGCE, (EAL Coordinator)
  • Susel Ortiz Learning Support Assistant
  • Sara Pandalone Learning Support Assistant
  • Vlasta Rebrosova Teaching Diploma, PGCE, (Learning Support Centre Manager)
  • Alysha Woodley Learning Support Assistant
  • Annette Worral Learning Support Assistant

Library

Please find more information regarding "Library" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Azza Sandhu Librarian
  • Josephine Foster Library Assistant

Media Resources

Please find more information regarding "Media Resources" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Gillian Peachey MRO Manager
  • Kerri Reeder Resources Assistant

Site Services

Please find more information regarding "Site Services" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Martin Miller Site Manager
  • Haseeb Ahmad Site Assistant
  • Antonio Alcala Coca Site Assistant
  • Osman Ali Mohammed Groundsman
  • Joanne Mills Site Assistant

Technicians

Please find more information regarding "Technicians" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Russell Good BA (Music Production), Performing Arts Technician
  • David McQueen Dip (Audio Visual ), BTEC (Electrical/Electronic Engineering), VA&DT Technician
  • Vincent Narayna Junior ICT Technician
  • Divya Pasgon Batra BA (Painting), MA (Drawing & Printmaking) Art Technician
  • Rimal Patel BSc (Business Information Technology), ICT Consultant and Data Manager
  • Herra Ahmad BSc Biochemistry, Senior Science Technician
  • Jason Darter BSc (Biology & Education), PGCE, Science Technician

Careers and Work Related Learning

Please find more information regarding "Careers and Work Related Learning" - Non-Teaching Staff in this section.

  • Lizzie King BA (English Literature), PGDip (Career Guidance), Sixth Form & Year 11 Careers Lead. School Careers Advisor